Thanks for dropping by our website! Connect with us on Facebook or IG below!

Info

Practices begin Monday, January 10 FOR ALL TEAMS.
K-1st Grade from 5:00pm-6:00pm
2nd-3rd Grade from 6:00pm-7:00pm
4th-5th Grade from 7pm - 8:00pm
Practice is located at the Total Life Center of First Baptist Church.

K-1st Grade

Team 1
Coach: Jennifer Humble

Daegan Kuykendall
Drew Cox
Kaydence Bazyk
Brandon Riley
Jade Lewis
Kesslyn Heady
Cyler Heady
Aria Molina
Giovanni Bahena
Kinley Scroggin
Team 2
Coach: Braden James & Larry Brigance
Kye Brigance
Cyden James
Jayden Garcia
Christian Bowen
Marcus Logsdon
Beckham Liles
Mike Hirst
Judah Garcia
Pedro Cristan Jr.
Hamill Henderson
Team 3
Coach: Will Guin & Eric Sanchez

Amias Chavez
Elijah Sanchez
Carter Crawford
Ace Elkins
Necalli Ortega
Blue White
Ezra Sanchez
Corinne Kelly
Jax Bilberry
Krislynn Mondragon

Team 4
Coach: Kendra Powell &
Renee Hogue
Samantha hogue
Bristol Sandmann
Jackson Davis
Kennedy Malsam
Finley Maupin
Brianna Tran
Ellie Acosta
Hannah Castaneda
Eli Desko
Nylia Guajardo
Team 5
Coach: Matthew Lopez & Angelica Ve
lasquez
Alivia Velasquez
Ana Sofia Lopez
Sadie Daley
Zachary Beardsley
Jaixdyx Towler
Ezariah Acosta
Camden Austin
Liam Ivy
Yalania Astorga
Team 6
Coach: Katrina Pytel & Donavan
Garcia
Brylie Pytel
Sebastian Garcia
Lawrence Madrid
Mila Dehoyos
Remmie Luevano
Gianna Hernandez
Harper Gustafson
Baiden Howard
Eli Kabezuela
Allie Hill

2nd-3rd Grade

Team 1
Coach: Terra Greer

Braisen Orquiz
Thayne Bowen
Caige Sandmann
Kylee Lujan
Keleigh Greer
Grayson Safar
Gian Dehoyos

Team 2
Coach:  Donovan Sanchez

Hazen Sanchez
Beau Hocker
Anthony Valdez
Colbie Scroggin
Sarah Hill
Ryan Molina
Louis Carroll

Team 3
Coach: Nolan Frederick

Kason Hamilton
Jackson Grantham
Easton Frederick
Jed Bilberry
Haylee Curtman
Roselyn Madrid
Mark Martinez

Team 4
Coach: Mikayla Dehoyos

Roman Dehoyos
Kobe Kelly
Liam Barbour
Ethan Tran
Wilson Williams
Jennissi Astorga
Katie Beardsley
Jace Ortiz

4th-5th Grade

Team 1
Coach: Nikki Summers

Conner Summers
Katie Miller
Tommy Miller
Cason Frederick
Kaden Laffery
Brock Wiley
Adam Fierro
Logan Rodriguez

Team 2
Coach:  Cari Jowers

Kai Greathouse
Garyn Usherwood
Jackson Jowers
Myles Malsam
Case Faulkner
Jacelynn Towler
Aaron Nichols
Hunter Safar

Team 3
Coach: Rocky Hocker & James Hill

Chance Hocker
Andrew Riley
Duncan Hill
Matthew Williams
Colton Sandmann
Graham Ortiz
Noah Acosta
Brody Becker

Team 4
Coach: Will Barbour

Xavian Orquiz
Levi Barbour
Kolton Hamilton
Daven Osbourne
Jack Worley
Locklyn Gray
Allie Elkins
Ryan Molina